Mens Cloth

Men's Cloth Team Canada

Adrian Haliburton

Adrian Haliburton

Alternate

Cloth (Mens)

Cody Burke

Cody Burke

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Dwayne Hoppenbrouwers

Dwayne Hoppenbrouwers

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Sponsor - Johannes Hoppenbrouwers

Mark Dorion

Mark Dorion

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Mike Hamilton

Mike Hamilton

Cloth (Mens)

Pete Dekker

Pete Dekker

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Simon Fattali

Simon Fattali

Cloth (Mens)

Xaysana (Jack) Phavone

Xaysana (Jack) Phavone

Cloth (Mens)

Bryce Potvin

Bryce Potvin

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Dan Long

Dan Long

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Jake Low

Jake Low

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Martin Landriault

Martin Landriault

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Nathan Herbert

Nathan Herbert

Alternate

Cloth (Mens)

Samuel Ko

Samuel Ko

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Tony Nguyen

Tony Nguyen

Cloth (Mens)

Cameron Booth (C)

Cameron Booth (C)

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Dustin MacDougall

Dustin MacDougall

Cloth (Mens)

Sponsor - Dustin MacDougall

Kalon Van Neste

Kalon Van Neste

Cloth (Mens)

Matt O'Brien (C)

Matt O'Brien (C)

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Omar Quabia

Omar Quabia

Cloth (Mens)

Shayn Solberg

Shayn Solberg

Activated

Cloth (Mens)

Vincent Micucci

Vincent Micucci

Alternate

Cloth (Mens)

 

 2022 TEAM CANADA SQUADS 

Mixed Team Canada

Andrea Falcone

Andrea Falcone

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Colton Bertrand

Colton Bertrand

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Helena Booth (C)

Helena Booth (C)

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Josh Holowatenko (C)

Josh Holowatenko (C)

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Mark Michel

Mark Michel

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Tressa Ryan

Tressa Ryan

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Brittany Sedore

Brittany Sedore

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Ethan Somerville

Ethan Somerville

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

JP Nuyens

JP Nuyens

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Kelly Sutherland

Kelly Sutherland

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Megan McCaffrey

Megan McCaffrey

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Chris Wood

Chris Wood

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Grant Shanks

Grant Shanks

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Jose Morales

Jose Morales

Alternate

Cloth (Mixed)

Lexi McCormack

Lexi McCormack

Activated

Cloth (Mixed)

Sponsor - Industratech Inc.

Mimi Bouchard

Mimi Bouchard

Cloth (Mixed)

 

Womens Cloth Team Canada

Alesha Thompson

Alesha Thompson

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Cynthia Arcand

Cynthia Arcand

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Katie Delima

Katie Delima

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Lori McGilvery

Lori McGilvery

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Stephanie Ness

Stephanie Ness

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Tammy Floren

Tammy Floren

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Alyxandra Vachon

Alyxandra Vachon

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Deidra Halfkenny

Deidra Halfkenny

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Katie Morrison (C)

Katie Morrison (C)

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Michelle Dermott

Michelle Dermott

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Stephanie Stewart

Stephanie Stewart

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Theresa Merwin

Theresa Merwin

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Becca Elsliger

Becca Elsliger

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Kahleigh Krochak

Kahleigh Krochak

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Keitha Cowie

Keitha Cowie

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Samantha Beitz

Samantha Beitz

Cloth (Womens)

Sydney Doyle

Sydney Doyle

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

Winnie Tran

Winnie Tran

Activated

Cloth (Womens)

 
 

Mens Foam Team Canada

Adam Bader

Adam Bader

Foam (Mens)

Chris Vallance

Chris Vallance

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Daniel La-Lac

Daniel La-Lac

Alternate

Foam (Mens)

Jason Mergler (C)

Jason Mergler (C)

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Joshua Sakura (Huestis)

Joshua Sakura (Huestis)

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Matthew Garcia Silveira (C)

Matthew Garcia Silveira (C)

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Michael Lasiuk

Michael Lasiuk

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Moody Yusuf

Moody Yusuf

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Ryan Kerr

Ryan Kerr

Foam (Mens)

Alex Chiang

Alex Chiang

Foam (Mens)

Clarence Alfaro

Clarence Alfaro

Foam (Mens)

Eric Alain

Eric Alain

Foam (Mens)

Jeff Snow

Jeff Snow

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Kaelan Estabrooks

Kaelan Estabrooks

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Maxime Cloutier

Maxime Cloutier

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Mike Khuu

Mike Khuu

Foam (Mens)

Richard Tom Sing

Richard Tom Sing

Alternate

Foam (Mens)

Spencer Tait

Spencer Tait

Alternate

Foam (Mens)

Byron Wong

Byron Wong

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Sponsor - Bella Virtual Staging

Cody Foley

Cody Foley

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Hubert Gaudreau

Hubert Gaudreau

Foam (Mens)

Jon Wu

Jon Wu

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Louis-Pierre T. Blanchet

Louis-Pierre T. Blanchet

Foam (Mens)

Michael Khuu

Michael Khuu

Foam (Mens)

Miles Dongen

Miles Dongen

Foam (Mens)

Romain Liebel

Romain Liebel

Activated

Foam (Mens)

Mixed Foam Team Canada

Betty Mak

Betty Mak

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Eldon Wu

Eldon Wu

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Sponsor - Dodgeball Winnipeg

Jocelyn Luk

Jocelyn Luk

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Martin Dutil

Martin Dutil

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Nicole Gomes

Nicole Gomes

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Tayler Yuel

Tayler Yuel

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Cassandra Paris-Jodoin

Cassandra Paris-Jodoin

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Sponsor - Pierre Desilets & Steve Boutet

Jaycie Morris (C)

Jaycie Morris (C)

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Joel Jodoin

Joel Jodoin

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Nathaniel Zanchi

Nathaniel Zanchi

Foam (Mixed)

Riel Leaf

Riel Leaf

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

William Andrusyk

William Andrusyk

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Connor Cooper

Connor Cooper

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Jesse Copet (C)

Jesse Copet (C)

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Kenneth Ng

Kenneth Ng

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Nick Grenier

Nick Grenier

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Rylan Yarjau

Rylan Yarjau

Activated

Foam (Mixed)

Zion Leaf

Zion Leaf

Alternate

Foam (Mixed)

 

Womens Foam Team Canada

Catie Brady

Catie Brady

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Jessica Gray

Jessica Gray

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Jocelyn Taylor

Jocelyn Taylor

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Keryn van der Dijken

Keryn van der Dijken

Alternate

Foam (Womens)

Shauna Roe

Shauna Roe

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Veronica Baird

Veronica Baird

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Jacqueline O’Quinn

Jacqueline O’Quinn

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Jessica O’Quinn (C)

Jessica O’Quinn (C)

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Karine Biron (C)

Karine Biron (C)

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Lisa Morra

Lisa Morra

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Tiffany Wong

Tiffany Wong

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Yvonne Sher

Yvonne Sher

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Jenna Flannigan

Jenna Flannigan

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Jessica Shmigelsky

Jessica Shmigelsky

Alternate

Foam (Womens)

Kenley Croft

Kenley Croft

Activated

Foam (Womens)

Shadae Berkley

Shadae Berkley

Alternate

Foam (Womens)

Vanessa Huynh

Vanessa Huynh

Alternate

Foam (Womens)